It's that time of year again

Yes yall, the annual Castle Contest is back again, and the prizes are again pretty good. But hahaha oh shit good luck beating this guy for the Brick Castle category:

Yeah yall. Haters. The contest was just posted, so there's not a lot of entries so far, but check out last year's winners to see if you wanna prize snipe try your hand.

*Update: looks like it's entered in Misc. Should I have waited to post? Answer: no.


  1. I hope it's beaten in the misc category by a vig.

    It looks exactly the same as all his other castles.

  2. Hey Jonesy,

    Just letting you know, he posted this in Misc because the Brick Castle category is for castles made of brick, not stone.